• Welcome to our website - we hope you find interesting and useful information. 

     


Sub-committee Attendance

Resources Committee

Name of Governor

 

 Date of Meeting

 

 

 24/05/22 4.30pm to be rearranged

01/03/22 4.30pm via zoom

 16/11/21 4.30pm via

zoom

04/05/21 4.30pm

via

zoom

15/02/21 4.30pm via zoom

Ms Jo Heyworth

 

 Y

Y

Y

Y

Mr Neil Lawrence Y Y Y Y

Mrs Becky Naylor

(appointed 22/11/16)

 

 

 

Y

 

Y

 

Y

 

Y

 

Mr Tom Rushby (appointed 10/02/21)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr David Wight

(appointed 12/07/21)

 

 

 

 

 

 AP = Apologies received and noted.

N = No apologies given.

/ - Individual not a member of the committee at the time of the meeting

 Teaching & Learning and Pupil Support Committee 

 Name of Governor

  Date of Meeting

(Governors agreed to merge the Teaching & Learning & Pupil Support Committees - FGB 17/11/20 - agreed to split the committees back at FGB 23/03/21)

 

04/07/22 4:30pm

 14/03/22 4:30pm via Zoom

21/11/21 4:30pm via Zoom

 

05/07/21 4:30pm via Zoom

 

01/03/21

4:30pm 

via Zoom

Mrs Jo Heyworth Y Y Y Y
Mr Neil Lawrence (appointed 19/09/17)

 

 

 Y

 

Y

 

AP 

 

Mrs Becky Naylor

(appointed 22/11/16)

 

 

 

 

 Y

 

Y

 

Y

 

Y

Mrs Vivien Smithies (appointed 12/03/19)

 

 

 

 

Y

 

AP

 

Y

 

Y

Mrs Chinel Douglas (appointed 10/02/21)

 

 

 

 

AP

 

AP 

 

N

 

Y

Mrs Kelly Fowler

(appointed 12/07/21)

 

Y

 

Y

 

 

 AP = Apologies received and noted.

N = No apologies given.

/ - Individual not a member of the committee at the time of the meeting

 Pupil Support Committee 

 Name of Governor

Date of Meeting

(Governors agreed to merge the Teaching & Learning & Pupil Support Committees - FGB 17/11/20 - agreed to split the committees back at FGB 23/03/21)

  13/06/22 4:30pm via Zoom

07/02/22 4.30pm

via

Zoom

4/10/21 4.30pm via Zoom

 

21/06/21 4:30pm via Zoom

01/03/21 4:30pm via Zoom See T&L Committee

Mr James Phillips   Y Y Y N/A

Mrs Becky Naylor

(appointed 22/11/16)

  Y Y Y N/A

Mr Mr William Taylor

  Y Y Y N/A
Miss Lucy Roberston   AP AP Y N/A
Mrs Kelly Fowler (appointed 15/03/21)   Y Y

Mr Chris Bonsell

(appointed 12/07/21)

  Y Y
Mr Neil Lawrence (Left 12/07/21) Y N/A
Mrs Layla Packer Resigned 11/02/22 AP Y    

AP = Apologies received and noted.

N = No apologies given.

/ - Individual not a member of the committee at the time of the meeting

Children's Centre Committee

 Name of Governor

Date of Meeting

 

04/07/22

4:00pm

 

14/03/22 4:00pm

Cancelled

 22/11/21

4:00pm Via Zoom Cancelled

05/07/21 4:00pm

Via Zoom

Cancelled

01/03/21 4:00pm via Zoom

Mrs Vivien Smithies (appointed 12/05/19)   Y AP N/A Y
Mrs Becky Naylor (appointed 22/11/16)   Y N/A

N/A

Mrs Kelly Fowler (appointed 10/02/21)   Y N/A

N/A 

 Y

Mrs Chinel Douglas (appointed 15/03/21)   AP N/A N/A
Mrs Layla Packer (appointed 12/07/21) Resigned 11/02/22 N AP